our sites български

Mayors of Varna

Mayors of Varna

Peter Atanassov Popov

October 1878 - November 1878


Veliko Hristov

1878 - 1879


Ianko Slavchev

1879-1881; 1895-1896


Mihail Koloni

May 1881 - May 1885 October 1890 - January 1893


Haralan Angelov

May 1885 - 12 January 1888 26 February 1888 - 16 April 1888


Kiro Merazchiev

January 1888 - February 1888


Krastiu Mirski

17 April 1888 - 15 November 1890 17 September 1905 - 1906


Roussi Mateev

January 1893 - May 1894 January 1901 - July 1902


Kosta Rankov

01 June 1894 - 28 April 1895 13 April 1899 - 15 January 1901


Nikola Valkanov

April 1895 - June 1895


Zheko Zhekov

October 1896 - April 1899


Panaiot Kardzhiev

11 July 1902 - 26 July 1903


Damian Perelingov

26 July 1903 - 19 January 1904


Dr. Angel Piuskiuliev

19 January 1904 - 17 September 1905 1906 - 1908


Dobri Fillov

1908 - 1909


Ivan Tserov

1909-1912


Aleksandar Vasilev

1912-1915


Stancho Savov

1915-1919 1934-1935


Dimitar Kondov

1919 - 1921


Teodosi Atanassov

1921 - 1922


Zlatan Brachkov

April 1922 - November 1922


Gospodin Angelov

1922-1923


Petar Stoianov

1923-1927 jan 1944 - sep 1944


Nikola Popov

1927-1930


Parvan Boianov

11 April 1930-1932


Assen Broussev

1932-1933


1934 - 1935 1936 - 1943


Nikola Dimitrov

1943-1944


Liubomir Dimov

1944 - 1945


Geno Goutev

1945 - 1951


1951 - 1956


Vassil Popov

1957-1959


1966-1971


Stanoi Ionev

1971-1979


Hristo Toshkov

1979-1985


Bogdan Karadenchev

1985-1990


1990-1991


Hristo Kirchev

1991-1999


Kiril Yordanov

1999 - 2013


Ivan Portnih

Incumbent

2013 -